Skip to Main Content

Revere Athletics

Go Minutemen!

Menu

Revere Athletics

Go Minutemen!

Revere Athletics

Go Minutemen!

Previous Next

Mischa Mudrak - Girls Lacrosse - Senior 

 

Content Image

Kira Perez - Girls Lacrosse - Senior 

 

Content Image

Clarissa Bodjanac - Girls Lacrosse - Senior 

 

Content Image

Clainey Penzenik - Girls Lacrosse - Senior 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Shawnetta Carter 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Maggie Zurn 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Leah Valentine 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Josie Schiesswohl 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Emily Garlesky 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Ellie Meech 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Ava Slaby 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Aleni Bender 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Andrew Long 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Zach Olechnowicz 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Rishit Kulkarni 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Luke Jones 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Lucas Kruszynski 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Joshua Lucas 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Joab Bockstoce 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Garrett Sedlock 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Frederick Mealy 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Dylan Molter 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Derek McBennett 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Andrew Lekan 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Adam Stano 

 

Content Image

Track & Field - Andrew Caranna 

 

Content Image

Isabella Gartland - Softball - Senior 

 

Content Image

Bella Soful - Softball - Senior 

 

Content Image

Beckie Gayner - Softball - Senior 

 

Content Image

Boys Tennis - Sam Lazbin - Senior 

 

Content Image

Boys Tennis - Ryan Kreighbaum - Senior 

 

Content Image

Boys Tennis - Jacob Littlefield - Senior 

 

Content Image

Boys Tennis - Fuma Kondo - Senior 

 

Content Image

Boys Tennis - Francisco Silva Dantas - Senior 

 

Content Image

Boys Tennis - Daniel Choi - Senior 

 

Content Image

Boys Tennis - Colin McDonald - Senior 

 

Content Image

Boys Tennis - Bryson Frost - Senior 

 

Content Image

B Basketball - Carson Banks - 23-24 

 

Content Image

Ana Zlojutro - Girls Basketball - Senior - 23-24 

 

Content Image

B Basketball - Conner Groce - 23-24 

 

Content Image

Peter Shockey - Swim Team - Senior - 23-24 

 

Content Image

B Basketball - Evan Oravecz - 23-24 

 

Content Image

Haydley Hajdu - Girls Basketball - Senior - 23-24 

 

Content Image

B Basketball - Greg Cochran - 23-24 

 

Content Image

Hailey Janke - Girls Basketball - Senior - 23-24 

 

Content Image

B Basketball - Luke Butler - 23-24 

 

Content Image

Josie Schiesswohl - Girls Basketball - Senior - 23-24 

 

Content Image

Cheer - Giselle Lorenzo - 23-24 

 

Content Image

Sophia Wojciak - Girls Basketball - Senior - 23-24 

 

Content Image

Cheer - Kayla Hamilton - 23-24 

 

Content Image
Boys Varsity Tennis

Posted 1 month ago @ 6:30AM

Congratulations to Finn Keenan on a great season!  Finn lost a tough match 6-3, 7-6 in the 2024 OHSAA, Division 1, Boys Tennis State Tournament yesterday. Finn completed his amazing sea...

Read More
Boys Varsity Tennis

Posted 1 month ago @ 6:32AM

CONGRATULATIONS!  Finn Keenan won a very tough District Tennis Tournament Semi Final match on Saturday vs. Avon 6-2, 6-7, 7-6! Winning this highly competitive match against Avon earned Finn ...

Read More
Girls Varsity Track

Posted 1 month ago @ 12:15AM

The Revere Girls Track and Field Team continued their success this season with great efforts at the Nordonia Division 1 District Championships.  Not only did the team have numerous regional qualifiers, but they took home the Runner-up trophy from the meet!  The throws duo of Tori Parish and Kaylynn Waldron started the night off right with finals appearances in the Discus, After the throwing was done, Kaylynn came away with a 6th place finish and Tori earned Runner-up and a trip to Regionals!  Alizya Hunter kept things going strong with a 6th place finish in the 100 hurdles right before Lauren DiSalvo took 8th in the 100 and Charlotte Keenan sprinted to a regional qualifying 3rd place finish.  The 4 x 200 Relay came next with the team of Lily Fox, Kate Fuller, Leah Valentine and Charlotte Keenan earning Revere girls first ever 1st place finish in a running event at the Nordonia District!  Keira Lang ran her way to an impressive PR in the 1600m run to place 3rd overall and qualify for Regionals and then the sprinters got right back to work in the 4x100 relay.  The team of Kate Fuller, Lauren DiSalvo, Leah Valentine and Charlotte Keenan sped to a 3rd place finish and another regional qualifying effort.  Next on the track for Revere was Lily Fox in the 300 meter hurdles.  Lily ran a huge PR to take 6th place overall!  Caroline WIlson and Aleni Bender lined up next in the 800 meter run.  Caroline put together the kick of a lifetime to PR and capture the 4th and final regional qualifying spot while Aleni Bender put together a runner up performance that broke the school record!  Leah Valentine and Charlotte Keenan put together more great racing with 6th and 7th placings in the 200 before Ellie Meech and Laura Wagner started the 3200 meter run.  Laura came through with another PR to take 6th place while Ellie continued a great comeback from injury to take 2nd and qualify for regionals! The final event on the track was the 4 x 400 relay.  Aleni Bender, Caroline Wilson, Kate Fuller and Leah Valentine closed out the night with a thrilling race to a runner up finish and a regional qualifying spot!   Special shout outs go to Josie Schiesswohl, Rosa Parsons, Joanne Roque, Ella Slaby, Aubrey McMurray, Allyson Schultz and Aubrey Gesing who also had great performances and played huge roles in the team's success at this meet and all year!  Full results from the meet can be found here ...

Read More
Boys Varsity Tennis

Posted 1 month ago @ 6:59AM

CONGRATULATIONS!  Finn Keenan won two NE Ohio, Division 1, District Tennis Tournament matches yesterday! Winning both matches places Finn in the top four Division 1, Singles players in NE Oh...

Read More
Girls Varsity Track

Posted 1 month ago @ 7:22AM

The RHS Girls Track and Field Team began competition at the Nordonia Division 1 District last night with some strong running, jumping and throwing!   Finals were contested in the 4 x 800, high jump and shot put.  Lauren DiSalvo earned runner-up in high jump and qualified for the Regional Championships.  The 4 x 800 relay team of Aleni Bender, Caroline Wilson, Ellie Meech, and Keira Lang also earned 2nd place and will be running out at Austintown in the Regional Finals.  Kaylynn Waldron and Tori Parish, each qualified for the district finals in shot put and ultimately earned scoring placings with Kaylynn 7th and Tori 8th!   In the preliminary sprint and hurdle events, Charlotte Keenan and Lauren DiSalvo qualified for the finals in the 100, Charlotte Keenan and Leah Valentine qualified in the 200, Alizya Hunter qualified for finals in the 100 hurdles and Lily Fox qualified in the 300 hurdles.  The 4 x 100 relay of Kate Fuller, Lauren DiSalvo, Leah Valentine and Charlotte Keenan, the 4 x 200 relay of Lily Fox, Kate Fuller, Leah Valentine and Charlotte Keenan, and the 4 x 400 relay of Aleni Bender, Caroline WIlson, Kate Fuller and Lily Fox all qualified for finals as well!   Full results can be found here ...

Read More
Boys Varsity Tennis

Posted 2 months ago @ 6:34AM

The Revere Boys Tennis team had another great day of tennis on Saturday, May 11, 2024 at the Springside, Division 1, OHSAA Sectional Tennis Tournament Championships!  Finn Keenan won his fir...

Read More
Boys Varsity Tennis

Posted 2 months ago @ 6:29AM

The Revere Boys Tennis team had a great day of tennis yesterday at the Division 1, OHSAA Sectional Tennis Tournament!  Finn Keenan won two singles matches on the first day of the tournament!...

Read More
Girls Varsity Track

Posted 2 months ago @ 7:21AM

The Lady Minutemen Track and Field team had a strong start at the Suburban League Championships.  On the first day of this 2 day competition, Tori Parish and Kaylynn Waldron each made the finals in the shot put, with Kaylynn finishing in 8th place overall.   Rosa Parsons had a top ten finish while Lauren DiSalvo high jumped to a league runner-up placing, and the 4 x 800 relay of Aleni Bender, Caroline Wilson, Allyson Schultz, and Keira Lang took home the Suburban League Championship!  Full results from day 1 can be found here ...

Read More
https://revereminutemen.org