Skip Navigation

Revere Athletics

Go Minutemen!

Menu

Revere Athletics

Go Minutemen!

Revere Athletics

Go Minutemen!

Announcements and Important Events

Congratulations to our All-Suburban League Award Winners - Spring, 2022

Congratulations to our All-Suburban League Award Winners - Spring, 2022

Team Name League Awards
Softball Ava Ash 1st Team
Lacrosse - Girls Clarissa Bodjanac 1st Team
Tennis - Boys Dan Choi 1st Team
Lacrosse - Girls Reese Downing 1st Team
Tennis - Boys Akshay Elango 1st Team
Softball Jeanne Hujer 1st Team
Tennis - Boys Sam Lazbin 1st Team
Lacrosse - Boys Braylon Li 1st Team
Lacrosse - Girls Audrey Livesay 1st Team
Lacrosse - Boys Garin Stearns 1st Team
Tennis - Boys Merit Wagstaff 1st Team
     
Track - Boys Jagraj Dhillon 2nd Team - Shot Put
Track - Girls Morgan Dobos 2nd Team - 800 Meters
Lacrosse - Girls Lola Downing 2nd Team
Lacrosse - Boys Trevor Gaskin 2nd Team
Softball Paige Kelley 2nd Team
Lacrosse - Boys Peyton Li 2nd Team
Tennis - Boys Colin McDonald 2nd Team
Softball Gayle Mishic 2nd Team
Lacrosse - Girls Clainey Penzenik 2nd Team
     
Track - Boys David Anand Honorable Mention - 4 x 800 Relay
Track - Boys Joab Bockstoce Honorable Mention - High Jump
Track - Girls Norah Brownlee Honorable Mention - 4 x 800 Relay
Track - Boys Colton Carmichael Honorable Mention - Shot Put
Tennis - Boys Rohit Dasanoor Honorable Mention
Track - Boys Anthony DeRubeis Honorable Mention - 4 x 800 Relay
Track - Girls Megan Diulus Honorable Mention - 4 x 800 Relay
Track - Girls Morgan Dobos Honorable Mention - 4 x 800 Relay
Baseball Devin Donich Honorable Mention
Track - Boys Akshay Elango Honorable Mention - 3200 Meters
Track - Boys Akshay Elango Honorable Mention - 4 x 800 Relay
Softball Abigail Gayner Honorable Mention
Softball Rebecca Gayner Honorable Mention
Lacrosse - Girls Kayla Kerchenski Honorable Mention
Lacrosse - Boys Kaelen Klein Honorable Mention
Tennis - Boys William Krew Honorable Mention
Track - Boys Philip Liu Honorable Mention - 4 x 800 Relay
Lacrosse - Girls Kylie Perez Honorable Mention
Lacrosse - Boys Jack Smith Honorable Mention
Track - Girls Leah Valentine Honorable Mention - 400 Meters
Track - Girls Laura Wagner Honorable Mention - 4 x 800 Relay
Baseball Nolan Williams Honorable Mention
     
Baseball Ryan Shimek Co-Player of the Year

Congratulations to all of our Spring Athletes!! 

View all Announcements & Events

https://revereminutemen.org